<body> MALIAARGH! <body>
Maliaargh!




MALIA:I make grape juice out of lemons & I'm in ♥ MALIA:Saya cakap melayu.
MALIA:Saya tidak gila tau.





sayasukadirisaya

iqmalia@hotmail.com

Saya ada fanclub, join ye?

MY TUMBLR .



more about me

Told you i'm in love but i wanna tell you this again, i'm in love. And i love ME. I also love to randomly jumble up words and put them all together. And you'll get things like ticktockclock, kingofphiranhasbirdflocks, saccharinslumber, popcorndog, lollinggirrafe, pepperedparrot and more. Finally, i also do my part in saving the earth because i save water for i shower with my boyfriend. HEE :D

And for those who are here with means to make my blog as a huge deal of mockery, please kindly leave :)

i dont need people like you to read on more, so go POOF! okay, bye!

wishing well

1. a zebra for a pet
2. a pair of shiny wings
3. a 15 carat ring

Bite Me!




MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com

Click it!

Aishaa Kid .
Amira .
Anthony .
Azim .
Cecima .
Hafiz Salleh .
Haeqal .
Haqimah .
Iqah .
Izzat .
Jumari .
Maine .
Mima .
Natiara .
Nura .
Nuruddin .
Prss Ncc Girls .
Raudah .
Saliha .
Syam .
Taufiq .
Weisheng .
Xiaowei .
Yra .
Yuzil .
Zakk .
Zulhilmi .


dailies

on Saturday, 07 November 2009

Eating: nothing
Drinking: nothing
Watching: nothing
Listening: nothing
Surfing: nothing
Reading: nothing

bittersweet past

May 2006. June 2006. July 2006. August 2006. September 2006. October 2006. November 2006. December 2006. January 2007. February 2007. March 2007. April 2007. May 2007. June 2007. July 2007. August 2007. September 2007. October 2007. November 2007. December 2007. January 2008. February 2008. March 2008. April 2008. May 2008. June 2008. July 2008. August 2008. September 2008. October 2008. November 2008. December 2008. January 2009. February 2009. March 2009. April 2009. May 2009. June 2009. July 2009. August 2009. September 2009. October 2009. November 2009. December 2009. January 2010. February 2010. March 2010. April 2010. May 2010. June 2010. July 2010. August 2010. September 2010. December 2010. January 2011. February 2011. June 2011. July 2011. September 2011.

credits

Layout: chique-lilie
Brushes: audiotrash
Image: gravity-of- love@DA
Inspiration: murexa.org
Web Icons: like-honey.com . enigmatic.nu .
hit counter



Wednesday, January 26, 2011
IM SO HUNGRY I COULD EAT YOU
Cold and lonely night. Am totally enjoying the serenity of such rare rare night. I love rainy and quiet nights.

Anyway, my day went fine, despite having to run errands in the rain, i had a great time slash lunch with favourite cousin at Fika's :) Followed by a sumptuous bbq baby stingray for dinner with Izza later, in the evening. YUMZ.

Now, let the pictures do the talking. Time to drool!








Had Fika's Swedish meatballs for lunch. Sauce was not too creamy, just how i had imagined it to be. Fika's meatball has got to be the real deal compared to ikea's. Opps. And the jam served for this dish was mind blowing man. Loved it! The greens were freshed and the potato with parsley sprinkles was really yummy! YOU SO GOTTA TRY IT.

And cousin had Aglio Oglio. A dish, suitable for those who intend to go vegetarian on that day. Anyway, my cousin does not fancy meat at all. Be it beef or Chix. So Aglio Oglio was puuuurfect for her. And you can request to add in extra ingredients too. Yup, will cost a tad more with add ons luhh, duh.

I headed for an event's briefing right after lunch. Or should i say...after my SUPER DUPER LATE BRUNCH.

After the briefing at UCC, i headed straight to simpang bedok to have a date with Izza. Sambal stingrays has always topped my list of dishes. And i must concur that Spize's BBQ sambal stingray was awsum pusom!!! Dinner was wicked!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

G'night.



1:17 AM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
0 comments
Wednesday, January 05, 2011
Of Triangles & Blue Bird(s)
Owhhhh triangles. I love tirangles. & i feel like marrying a triangle. no no, i wanna marry bruno mar's voice. can i? pretty please. And what i wanna be when i grow up? I wanna be a blue bird. No, a blue owl rather.






Told you i make a good blue owl.


12:32 AM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
0 comments
Sunday, January 02, 2011
DIRTY LAUNDRY


That, the above, it's a SELF REMINDER kinda thing.
How effective it's gonna be? We really gotta see.
And it looks like im only free this weekend. Really hope i can get it done by then.
(Ps: Sorry dad for i'll be the cause to the increment of this month's water bill.)

It feels sooooooo goood to be able to type in this little box yet again.

And BRUNO MARS. *SWOONS*

If i were to tweet now, it'll look something like this -

When everything in love gets so complicated,
It only takes a day to change it.
What I have to say can't wait
All I need is a day #nowplaying

this -# is what we call the hashtag.
does wonders. really..
and i leave it to you to google about it.
IF U DO NOT OWN A TWITTER ACCOUNT THAT IS and you have this big urge to know more about # in the twitter world.

And if you notice, my playlist, on the right, it's BRUNO MARS-ish already.
Too bad im too in love with him, so too bad that you gotta listen to him as well. You know what to do laa if you dont want to listen. Haiyohhh.

And apart from procrastinating my laundry, im basically, doing nothing.
No, really. Though i can do my laundry only during the weekends.. i am really doing nothing.
I'm not working and it's very bad. Saving's running low and i feel as though my life has already came to a halt.
Like im a zombie (you know, walking dead), only prettier. (THA HELL)

Just hope my application for NIE(which application starts feb 2011) will be approved and i can start teaching this July/August. YAY!

Alright, till then, ♥
xo


11:29 PM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
3 comments