<body> MALIAARGH! <body>
Maliaargh!




MALIA:I make grape juice out of lemons & I'm in ♥ MALIA:Saya cakap melayu.
MALIA:Saya tidak gila tau.





sayasukadirisaya

iqmalia@hotmail.com

Saya ada fanclub, join ye?

MY TUMBLR .



more about me

Told you i'm in love but i wanna tell you this again, i'm in love. And i love ME. I also love to randomly jumble up words and put them all together. And you'll get things like ticktockclock, kingofphiranhasbirdflocks, saccharinslumber, popcorndog, lollinggirrafe, pepperedparrot and more. Finally, i also do my part in saving the earth because i save water for i shower with my boyfriend. HEE :D

And for those who are here with means to make my blog as a huge deal of mockery, please kindly leave :)

i dont need people like you to read on more, so go POOF! okay, bye!

wishing well

1. a zebra for a pet
2. a pair of shiny wings
3. a 15 carat ring

Bite Me!




MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com

Click it!

Aishaa Kid .
Amira .
Anthony .
Azim .
Cecima .
Hafiz Salleh .
Haeqal .
Haqimah .
Iqah .
Izzat .
Jumari .
Maine .
Mima .
Natiara .
Nura .
Nuruddin .
Prss Ncc Girls .
Raudah .
Saliha .
Syam .
Taufiq .
Weisheng .
Xiaowei .
Yra .
Yuzil .
Zakk .
Zulhilmi .


dailies

on Saturday, 07 November 2009

Eating: nothing
Drinking: nothing
Watching: nothing
Listening: nothing
Surfing: nothing
Reading: nothing

bittersweet past

May 2006. June 2006. July 2006. August 2006. September 2006. October 2006. November 2006. December 2006. January 2007. February 2007. March 2007. April 2007. May 2007. June 2007. July 2007. August 2007. September 2007. October 2007. November 2007. December 2007. January 2008. February 2008. March 2008. April 2008. May 2008. June 2008. July 2008. August 2008. September 2008. October 2008. November 2008. December 2008. January 2009. February 2009. March 2009. April 2009. May 2009. June 2009. July 2009. August 2009. September 2009. October 2009. November 2009. December 2009. January 2010. February 2010. March 2010. April 2010. May 2010. June 2010. July 2010. August 2010. September 2010. December 2010. January 2011. February 2011. June 2011. July 2011. September 2011.

credits

Layout: chique-lilie
Brushes: audiotrash
Image: gravity-of- love@DA
Inspiration: murexa.org
Web Icons: like-honey.com . enigmatic.nu .
hit counter



Monday, August 23, 2010
FOUR MORE DAYS
So who's gonna be there to welcome my adulthood eyyy? I've never felt so excited before! Hah. Now, take that! ♥ It's four more days and i won't be 19 anymore. Wakaka! I like this feeling! Like like like this feeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeling!

Gotta think of what to write on my 20th birthday already (:
HAHAHA! and for wishlists, see archive.
HEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE.


1:18 AM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
0 comments
Friday, August 13, 2010
Got my eyes on them




4:27 PM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
0 comments
Tuesday, August 10, 2010
Ahlan Wa Sahlan Ya Ramadhan
To my friends who are not too familiar, Ramadhan is a noble month for the Muslims. It's a month full of tests!

We fast, not only for the battle of Tabuk, which means lack of food and water, but also a battle against negative thoughts. We learn how to control them during this glorious month and we will also take this opportunity to train our desire.

Another battle that each of us gotta go through is defintely the Battle of Dzatur Ruqa'. One of the many test that us muslims gotta endure throughout the whole month, battle of the hot weather. Battle or not, lets pray to the lord so that he can bestow upon us, strength that we need to go through Ramadhan as a good muslim. Insya'allah.

It is also legislated for all the Muslims to strive hard in the various types of worship during this noble month. They should strive to pray voluntary prayers and recite the Qur’an with reflection and thinking. They should increase the glorification of the lord (saying “SubhanAllaah”), declaring his right to be worshiped alone (saying “La illaaha il Allaah”), praising Him (saying “Al-Hamdulillaah”), declaring his greatness (saying “Allaahu Akbar”) and lastly, seeking His forgiveness.

We should also say legislated supplications, command the good, forbid the evil, invite to Allah, be generous to the poor and needy, strive to be kind to parents, keep good family ties, honor the neighbor, visit the sick, and other types of good deeds. Insya'allah.

Allah is the one who is asked to help us and the rest of the Muslims to do all that contains His Pleasure and to accept our fast and standing for night prayer. We ask Him to correct our situations and protect us all from the deviations of trials and temptations.

To be honest, i dont know about you, but, I feel Allah presence around me more during this month. This Ramadhan, there are added things that i gotta achieve on my goal list. Insya'allah, with allah's grace and guidance, i can do it.

Alhamdulillah, Ya Allah, for giving us the opportunity to go through this holy month again. And may you accept our prayers, supplications and plea.

Wishing everyone a wonderful and awesome Ramadhan. Hope it'll be the best Ramadhan for all of us! And I ask for forgiveness from everyone, if i’ve ever said, done or made anything that might have hurt you in any way.

May the saum that we all perform this year brings us syafa'a on the day of judgement. Insya'allah.


2:28 PM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
0 comments
CRAZY UH
Dear Malia,

I don’t really know how to tell you this, i dislike your eyelashes . I think I realized it Last year when you peed your pants at the mental hospital, and I saw you carve your initials into my boyfriend . I’m sure you’re frostbitten enough to understand that I get turned on only by garbage men. I’m returning your your old New Kids on the Block blanket to you, but I’ll keep your left ear as a memory. You should also know that I mocked you behind your back constantly and I will haunt you when I’m reincarnated as an Eskimo.

Your everlasting enemy,
Ari


2:20 PM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
0 comments
Sunday, August 01, 2010
Wishlist #3
ALRIGHT! For the 3rd update evuuurrr!
Yes again, for the benefit of those who wonder.

Hairbands.
Sequins and beads!

A very simple birthday celebration though it's Ramadan :)

Another type of owl necklace since my younger sister has the one that i posted in one of the previous wishlist.

earpiece, heart studs!

SEAFOOD PIZZA!

colourful notebooks!

owl rings!

sushi buffet!

a "you are dantastic" cut out! :)


must i spell out the brand of the shoes?

birdie origami mobile!

9 3/4 sign for bare room wall.


9:53 PM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
0 comments