<body> MALIAARGH! <body>
Maliaargh!




MALIA:I make grape juice out of lemons & I'm in ♥ MALIA:Saya cakap melayu.
MALIA:Saya tidak gila tau.





sayasukadirisaya

iqmalia@hotmail.com

Saya ada fanclub, join ye?

MY TUMBLR .



more about me

Told you i'm in love but i wanna tell you this again, i'm in love. And i love ME. I also love to randomly jumble up words and put them all together. And you'll get things like ticktockclock, kingofphiranhasbirdflocks, saccharinslumber, popcorndog, lollinggirrafe, pepperedparrot and more. Finally, i also do my part in saving the earth because i save water for i shower with my boyfriend. HEE :D

And for those who are here with means to make my blog as a huge deal of mockery, please kindly leave :)

i dont need people like you to read on more, so go POOF! okay, bye!

wishing well

1. a zebra for a pet
2. a pair of shiny wings
3. a 15 carat ring

Bite Me!




MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com

Click it!

Aishaa Kid .
Amira .
Anthony .
Azim .
Cecima .
Hafiz Salleh .
Haeqal .
Haqimah .
Iqah .
Izzat .
Jumari .
Maine .
Mima .
Natiara .
Nura .
Nuruddin .
Prss Ncc Girls .
Raudah .
Saliha .
Syam .
Taufiq .
Weisheng .
Xiaowei .
Yra .
Yuzil .
Zakk .
Zulhilmi .


dailies

on Saturday, 07 November 2009

Eating: nothing
Drinking: nothing
Watching: nothing
Listening: nothing
Surfing: nothing
Reading: nothing

bittersweet past

May 2006. June 2006. July 2006. August 2006. September 2006. October 2006. November 2006. December 2006. January 2007. February 2007. March 2007. April 2007. May 2007. June 2007. July 2007. August 2007. September 2007. October 2007. November 2007. December 2007. January 2008. February 2008. March 2008. April 2008. May 2008. June 2008. July 2008. August 2008. September 2008. October 2008. November 2008. December 2008. January 2009. February 2009. March 2009. April 2009. May 2009. June 2009. July 2009. August 2009. September 2009. October 2009. November 2009. December 2009. January 2010. February 2010. March 2010. April 2010. May 2010. June 2010. July 2010. August 2010. September 2010. December 2010. January 2011. February 2011. June 2011. July 2011. September 2011.

credits

Layout: chique-lilie
Brushes: audiotrash
Image: gravity-of- love@DA
Inspiration: murexa.org
Web Icons: like-honey.com . enigmatic.nu .
hit counter



Friday, September 18, 2009
Salam Aidilfitri
Hello! Here's another short Raya Greeting from us all! Hope you'll enjoy watching it as much as how i enjoyed making it! Have fun and Salam Aidilfirtri to all!


video

Labels:



2:25 AM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
0 comments
Wednesday, September 16, 2009
Went Simpang Ytd
Iftar outside with kawan2 yang gila yesterday was super fun! Best part was when we waited for the bus to go to tamp one to slack :) Great bunch of people they were. And it was damn SAD that khai, ah wei and bas cannot join us! Especially BAS, she over slept!!!! :-< Guess she's tired after her work..And You gotta join us for the next outing yeah bas??? REALLY MISSS YOU! And I've been wanting to do this...here are Nadhrah's pictures. She has grown so much now. She's smarter and yes, she sure is a happy baby!

Photobucket

Nadhrah 2-3months.

Photobucket

I love this picture!

Photobucket

Photobucket

Nadhrah; 4-5 months

Photobucket

Spot me :D And she can sit on her own with minimal aid from us!

Photobucket

Photobucket

Nadhrah; 7 months!!! She's watching TV when i snapped this photo!

Photobucket

That's her dad, and her. Picture was taken this morning. Trying on her kebaya! and her sarong is sooooo long! But she look really cute right? HAHAHA!

Photobucket

And well, hello there? Who could this darling be????? :DDDDDD

Love them both!!!!

Ouh yes, please do check out my updated playlist! You gotta listen to the cover pixie made!

BYE :D


12:55 PM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
0 comments
Monday, September 14, 2009
Raya's gonna be here soon
Hello! Life has been pretty busy lately with raya around the corner. Had fun shifting my bro's stuffs to his new place yesterday! Bet it'll be cozy! And can't wait to see the renovated version! And nope, he's not shifting yet..soon i guess! And in the evening had to rush to ikea to get things for mum..new furniture actually..and before we knew it, me my bro and younger sis had to break our fast in the lorry that he rented to shift the things. And while driving, we were laughing our asses off when he was teaching us how to drive a lorry and the funniest part was when he taught us when to change the gear. Was told to listen to the engine's roar. AHHHHHAHAHA! So he was mimicking the engine sound and change whenever the roar subside and got softer.



And made cookies later after break fast...Some were as black as me :( but hey! They still taste good k! doing another batch of cookies soon i guess. And going iftar on tuesday with lots other people! Can't wait and i hope angmouy bf can tag along too :( Okay, it's not too late if anyone wants to join us..celebrity line up will be like - Shima, Haikal, Raudah, Elfie, Anisah, Farhan Samad, Basirah and Malia. Will be reciting a surah each..haha! CRAP! Well, it's sad that some others cannot join the company! BUT WHO CARES! we have the whole month of syawal to spend time with each other...so, call me if you need me!

And now, currently in school...major project meeting. BLURGHS.


12:20 PM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
0 comments
Sunday, September 13, 2009
Noisy Vacuum
HELLO! Saya hendak belajar main guitar. Guitar saya strum enak! AND FYI, I'm rotting. HAAS. What a Saturday night, eh wrong, what a Sunday morning! and my friends are out there somewhere (along the coast of east coast - HEEEE) having fun at a friend's pit. I was not invited because i dont know who the guy is la! DURGH! Shush uh. I feel like a loser. Anyway, tuesday going iftar outside..prolly going with Shima and her BF, Ikan. Anyone wanna tag along, come la, feel free, BUT! Please text me 1st kalau nak join! Itupun kalau jadi dan saya sudi awak ikut, baru saya reply! HAHAHAHA! and have i mentioned that my beloved nenek is staying with my fam till raya? I've another pair of eyes, watching me like a hawk! Sekarang kepala saya sangat aching! And gotta be busy baking raya cookies toms onwards! and i can here someone's vacuum loud and clear right now!!!!!! NOISY uh! Okay bye :D


12:12 AM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
0 comments
Friday, September 11, 2009
HEY HEY
I told myself yesterday, the day before it, and the day before last two days that I as in me WILL with a capital and caps W,I, L, L...blog an entry. After which i would change my blog's skin. But i'm just super (times 100) lazy. But one thing for sure, my sincere apologies go out to my friends, who i know has always been there for me. Thanks guys! And i'm sorry if i hadnt been myself lately, gotta blame the heat. HEEEEEEE. And i dont want to talk about this anymore because it pains all of our hearts. One thing for sure, we all still love each other. AWWWWWW.

And here's a quick update of how im feeling. I'm so WORRIED about major project and i dont need someone to tell me that everything will be fine! Like DUH it will! It has to be okay and everything has to be done, with minimal errors! I'm just stating that im worried. Besides, i only have half a sem to chiong! I really wanna get good grades! And i know im not the only one, so now, i would really like to seize this moment to wish glucks to all the people out there with their final yr! WE CAN DO IT! WOOOOHOOOOOO!

Okay, bye.

And nope, hari raya isnt here yet. But it's alr the last 10 days of Ramadhan.
Just in case u're wondering. (sorry for the not needed info)


2:09 AM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
0 comments
Saturday, September 05, 2009
Ribuan Bintang
Photobucket

Kau hadir di duniaku seperti cahaya ribuan bintang.
Jangan hentikan perasaan cinta terhadapku.
Kerna; i love you & I love you too.

PS: I'm reminiscing the awesome times we spent together too.
I was indulged in old memories! And i want to recapture the past with you by my side.
Shall we moon gaze again?


1:24 AM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
0 comments
Friday, September 04, 2009
Heart-to-heart
A week ago, i celebrated my 19th birthday. Totally enjoyed the company on that day. Appreciated everything and anything that was given as gifts and presents plus the non-stop flows of well wishes! Thank you once again.

But a few days later, i mourn the death of my paternal grandad. Yes, i lost another grandparent in the same year. But what matters the most is that he'll be safe in God's hands. Insya'allah. I'm glad that he returned to Him in the holy month of Ramadhan. He'll be greatly missed for sure. One note for everyone to bear in mind - treasure everyone that had created an awesome impact in your live, appreciate them because you never know when is the time you guys part, for forever. May my granddad rest in peace. Amin.

Pardon me for not updating my blog. And it's kinda late right now. Feeling rather sleepy. Been such a long time since i last slept this late you see.

With that, i shall end this entry with big fat huge gigantic HUGS for Raudah and Shima! Thanks guys for the surprise! XOXOXOXO for raudah. XOXOXO for shima. I love you guys all the same okay! Dont fight! Told you guys i will blogggggggggggggggg an entry on this!

Photobucket

Raudah Raudah Raudah Raudah Raudah Raudah!
Shima Shima Shima!

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket


Terima Kasih Bob dan Jack! Sayang kamu 2. And digged the dress angmouy bf bought. Thanks dood! For now, saya nak sleeeeep! Malams!


11:59 PM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
0 comments