<body> MALIAARGH! <body>
Maliaargh!




MALIA:I make grape juice out of lemons & I'm in ♥ MALIA:Saya cakap melayu.
MALIA:Saya tidak gila tau.





sayasukadirisaya

iqmalia@hotmail.com

Saya ada fanclub, join ye?

MY TUMBLR .



more about me

Told you i'm in love but i wanna tell you this again, i'm in love. And i love ME. I also love to randomly jumble up words and put them all together. And you'll get things like ticktockclock, kingofphiranhasbirdflocks, saccharinslumber, popcorndog, lollinggirrafe, pepperedparrot and more. Finally, i also do my part in saving the earth because i save water for i shower with my boyfriend. HEE :D

And for those who are here with means to make my blog as a huge deal of mockery, please kindly leave :)

i dont need people like you to read on more, so go POOF! okay, bye!

wishing well

1. a zebra for a pet
2. a pair of shiny wings
3. a 15 carat ring

Bite Me!




MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com

Click it!

Aishaa Kid .
Amira .
Anthony .
Azim .
Cecima .
Hafiz Salleh .
Haeqal .
Haqimah .
Iqah .
Izzat .
Jumari .
Maine .
Mima .
Natiara .
Nura .
Nuruddin .
Prss Ncc Girls .
Raudah .
Saliha .
Syam .
Taufiq .
Weisheng .
Xiaowei .
Yra .
Yuzil .
Zakk .
Zulhilmi .


dailies

on Saturday, 07 November 2009

Eating: nothing
Drinking: nothing
Watching: nothing
Listening: nothing
Surfing: nothing
Reading: nothing

bittersweet past

May 2006. June 2006. July 2006. August 2006. September 2006. October 2006. November 2006. December 2006. January 2007. February 2007. March 2007. April 2007. May 2007. June 2007. July 2007. August 2007. September 2007. October 2007. November 2007. December 2007. January 2008. February 2008. March 2008. April 2008. May 2008. June 2008. July 2008. August 2008. September 2008. October 2008. November 2008. December 2008. January 2009. February 2009. March 2009. April 2009. May 2009. June 2009. July 2009. August 2009. September 2009. October 2009. November 2009. December 2009. January 2010. February 2010. March 2010. April 2010. May 2010. June 2010. July 2010. August 2010. September 2010. December 2010. January 2011. February 2011. June 2011. July 2011. September 2011.

credits

Layout: chique-lilie
Brushes: audiotrash
Image: gravity-of- love@DA
Inspiration: murexa.org
Web Icons: like-honey.com . enigmatic.nu .
hit counter



Friday, February 27, 2009
PC Crashed
Goodbye for now internet world.
Till then, take care everybody ♥
xoxo, Malia.

Labels: , , , , ,



2:14 PM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
0 comments
Tuesday, February 24, 2009
SOOOOOORRRRRY
As much as i want to attend cohesion night with all of u guys, there is a high possibility that i can't. Was hyped out for i can't wait for the event but i got to set my priorities right. I really want to go. You guys do know. And I really hope you guys dont get mad. It's not on purpose. Neither it is done delibrately. If i can go, it'll be fun but if i can't u guys shall have fun but think of meeeeeee :D <3 u guys. xoxo♥

Labels:



2:36 PM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
0 comments
Saturday, February 21, 2009
His Eyes
Only God knows how you feel right now.

Your eyes seems to be engulfed with emotions,
emotions that if combined, they depict a story.
Your story.

You look at me, i know it wasn't just a blank stare. I'm not use to the way you look at me now.
But I know those eyes, they're the same old pair. The pair i see, when we always meet.
Except that they're dull now and half covered by your eyelids.

Those tears rolling down from your eyes, noone can understand why.
But we know, someday, we got to say goodbye.

And, those wrinkles on your forehead reveals the years of your life.
They tell me the journey you've been through, the ups and downs of life.

If there's one thing i could do,
I would take away your pain.
I will ask God for mercy,
and to give you the extra strength.

I love you♥

O Allah,
How beautiful are the blessings you've bestowed upon us.
You are the
Most merciful in disposition of forgiveness and mercy.
O Hearer, to my words of praise, and give a favourable reply to my
supplication.
Pardon his sins ya allah, overlook his mistakes, show
consideration to him.
Amin.

Labels:



11:00 PM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
0 comments
Thursday, February 19, 2009
A Simple Kind Of Lovely
Leaning on a tree trunk
Thinking all the same junk
Falling in and out of a dream
Back and forth I'm swaying
I'm contemplating staying
Laying and decaying
When I know I must leave
Where do I aim when I shoot the breeze?
How do I calm myself at times like these?

I need a simple kind of lovely

Labels:



1:11 PM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
0 comments
Monday, February 16, 2009
Be Happy
There are times when you make me think that my presence is to be taken advantage of. Your actions speaks louder than the words uttered from your mouth. What i feel now? I feel that what we used to share are plunging right into the bottom of the ocean. I know that where you are now, you are comfortable and happy. That is what that matters. As long as you do not get hurt, I'm fine too. I love you. I really do. Be happy, and i'll be happy too.

Labels:



3:21 PM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
0 comments
Saturday, February 14, 2009
I ALMOST DIED



This vid's for..
Those who had fallen in and out of love.
Or those in
love.
Those single ladies and men.
And to someone, whatever happened
to
your hair..I still like ur old hairstyle.
And this is for you too.
For
all my eyecandies..
For my friends..both OLD and NEW..
For
my family..
For Raudah who is CRAZY to stay up at night to do this thing!
For Amira
who ps us and went to sleep early.
AND FOR ALL THE DOPE
PEOPLE IN THE
WORLD..
This, i promise you.
Happy _____day! ♥

Shima dear..u'll be in our next vid k. Lova ya!

Labels:



4:04 AM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
0 comments
Thursday, February 12, 2009
Mohr, Baby
If you're Mraz, i'll be the words to your lyrics.
But you're Mohr..
I guess I'll be your tattoos then

Labels:



11:02 PM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
0 comments
Wednesday, February 11, 2009
Trouble

Photobucket

Remind me again, about the trouble with love♥

Labels:



1:18 PM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
0 comments
Tuesday, February 10, 2009
WTLT Day
Hello teman-teman.
Hello kawan-kawan.
Hello rakn-rakan.
Saya penat.
Saya mengisytiharkan hari ini sebagai World's Tired Like Toot Day (WTLT Day).
Jika kamu rasa penat dan penatnya tidak terhingga, sila angkat kaki, selepas it bau.
Terima kasih.

Labels:



10:43 PM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
0 comments
Monday, February 09, 2009
I Want $$$$$$$$$$$
Hello.
Me rotting at home.
Was suppose to get mo-freak-ney today.
But looks like im not gonna get it till fri.

I self-declared that holidays started.
Skipped lessons this morning. (went for lab sessions only)
Just so i can play with baby girl.
I plan to skip another tmr.
And another the day after.
Go school on thurs to see my eyecandy.
And then skip lessons on friday.

Life isnt that bad afterall baybeeee!

And anyone needs tuition?
Your younger bro? younger sis?
Get back to me asap.
Thx :D

Labels:



3:15 PM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
0 comments
Sunday, February 08, 2009
원더걸스

원더걸스
The Wondergirls.
Next to Katy Perry.

Enjoy the vid kay!

By the way, the lead singer's is born in 1992.
Pls tell me she's awesome :D

Labels:



4:29 PM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
0 comments
Friday, February 06, 2009
I Got Khai's Drool on My Cardi

i see ur photos when i miss you.
you?

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

And i have a trivia question.
Who is the laziest person in town?
Give up???
Answer is - MALIA (according to majority)
Therefore, that explains why i left my pictures unrotated. (is there even such a word?)
K, heck.

Ps: I love today and hate it as well.
Somehow, i feel that things will go haywire.
If not now, soon.
But laughters were good.

Labels:



11:58 PM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
0 comments
Just Splurge On It
So, get those kachinggg and splurge!
5th-8th Feb
You have two more days fellas.
And Westside Story is darn dope.
Bye :D

Labels:



12:13 AM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
0 comments
Thursday, February 05, 2009
Bang!
Im counting counting counting down the days till this semester ends.
Two more presentations, 2 more weeks of tutorials, a few reflective journals to write, 1 study week, 1 main paper exams and Hello breaks!
But as much as i want to put a stop to this hectic hellish of a sem, I dont want it to end too.
Because it'll be SIP right after this sem and ah my god!
I realized that all the people that i love to watch/stalk/gaze will have their SIP in sem 2 instead.
BORING UH.
So i will not get to see them at all during yr 3.
Ah man.
What a way to end my final yr.
But there's graduation night.
So, who cares.
HEEEE.

And shall end this sem with a bang baybeee!
Hell yeah :D

Labels:



11:27 PM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
0 comments
Tuesday, February 03, 2009
KP is not Kim Possible laaaa
Have i mentioned to you how much i love Katy Perry?
I know i did.
But who cares, i'm telling you again!
I LOVE KATY PERRY!!!

Ok, that's sooo beside the point.
The point is, i almost lost the nalgene bottle that i received as a bday present.
Hell yeah i was afraid of losing it la.
Realized when i was already at the bustop, waiting for the god damn bus.
I panicked, as usual..rau told me to wait for the next lecture, but neither lecturer nor students were outside the LT.
I waited and waited,
Got sick of it and.............................
Then i got the key to the LT from the office, unlocked the gigantic door and there it was, my precious pink nalgene transformers bottle right at the cold cold corner of the LT.
And for once, i felt like a dope lecturer, i had students staring at me when i was unlocking the door of the LT. HAHA. Power!
but boo for almost losing the bottle.
Sorry rau.

And best thing that happened today was - lunched at engine's school with Bob and Rau.
Despite having to walk all the way to the other end of earth, and despite having a slight fever, ok, need i say all these?

And the most horrible thing that happened was (apart from almost losing my bottle), after walking under the hot sun with little breeze blown, we found out that food wasnt ready at sugarl0af laaaa. GAHS. And i had such high hopes to eat there.
Like damn.
So, we ate at engine's instead.
AND...........................................................................
Bob still love to mock me.
I mock her back.
We love to mock each other.
And she loves me more that she loves the rest :D
i know.

Oh, best goddamn thing that i saw today, or rather, just now...something with dimple in camo.
Take your time to guess what k. Dont mean to be cryptically annoying but i want to keep the suspense. Weee.

Heeeeeeeeeeeeeeee, ps: ILU. and meet up soon k you dimple-ed thing.

Lastly, ERM quiz, was a breeze, i think.
i think only ah.

And say helloooooooooooooooooooooo to c0mmskills summative test tmr!
Come on grades, shoot up!

Ok, bye.

And rau if u still want to go the soccer, charity thing, can :D
Provided aide teach us the proper and the correct way to cross, place and shoot balls.
YEAY! but see how la, to travel to woodlands a bit lazy uh.
heeeee.

Labels:



3:37 PM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
0 comments
Monday, February 02, 2009
Aint Good
Hacks isnt working for my throat.
Fever's crazy. On and off.
Body's aching,
I sense flu incoming.
And one thing for sure, im not feeling good.
And damn! Finance makes me think a lot just now.
Hell yeah it knows my weakness.

Things to worry about:
ERM Test
Commskills Test

UT presentation
Commskils Interview Roleplay

Labels:



11:44 PM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
0 comments