<body> MALIAARGH! <body>
Maliaargh!




MALIA:I make grape juice out of lemons & I'm in ♥ MALIA:Saya cakap melayu.
MALIA:Saya tidak gila tau.





sayasukadirisaya

iqmalia@hotmail.com

Saya ada fanclub, join ye?

MY TUMBLR .



more about me

Told you i'm in love but i wanna tell you this again, i'm in love. And i love ME. I also love to randomly jumble up words and put them all together. And you'll get things like ticktockclock, kingofphiranhasbirdflocks, saccharinslumber, popcorndog, lollinggirrafe, pepperedparrot and more. Finally, i also do my part in saving the earth because i save water for i shower with my boyfriend. HEE :D

And for those who are here with means to make my blog as a huge deal of mockery, please kindly leave :)

i dont need people like you to read on more, so go POOF! okay, bye!

wishing well

1. a zebra for a pet
2. a pair of shiny wings
3. a 15 carat ring

Bite Me!




MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com

Click it!

Aishaa Kid .
Amira .
Anthony .
Azim .
Cecima .
Hafiz Salleh .
Haeqal .
Haqimah .
Iqah .
Izzat .
Jumari .
Maine .
Mima .
Natiara .
Nura .
Nuruddin .
Prss Ncc Girls .
Raudah .
Saliha .
Syam .
Taufiq .
Weisheng .
Xiaowei .
Yra .
Yuzil .
Zakk .
Zulhilmi .


dailies

on Saturday, 07 November 2009

Eating: nothing
Drinking: nothing
Watching: nothing
Listening: nothing
Surfing: nothing
Reading: nothing

bittersweet past

May 2006. June 2006. July 2006. August 2006. September 2006. October 2006. November 2006. December 2006. January 2007. February 2007. March 2007. April 2007. May 2007. June 2007. July 2007. August 2007. September 2007. October 2007. November 2007. December 2007. January 2008. February 2008. March 2008. April 2008. May 2008. June 2008. July 2008. August 2008. September 2008. October 2008. November 2008. December 2008. January 2009. February 2009. March 2009. April 2009. May 2009. June 2009. July 2009. August 2009. September 2009. October 2009. November 2009. December 2009. January 2010. February 2010. March 2010. April 2010. May 2010. June 2010. July 2010. August 2010. September 2010. December 2010. January 2011. February 2011. June 2011. July 2011. September 2011.

credits

Layout: chique-lilie
Brushes: audiotrash
Image: gravity-of- love@DA
Inspiration: murexa.org
Web Icons: like-honey.com . enigmatic.nu .
hit counter



Friday, October 31, 2008
retards
Excuse us re tard s.
3 things.

+ we're hot.
+ you're not.
+ and we can tell you everything about Leif Ericson.
all because we're not you.
and you're you.
MUAHAHAHA.

Labels:



11:48 PM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
0 comments
To love
All my life, I thought of love as
some kind of voluntary enslavement. Well, that’s a lie: freedom only exists when
love is present. The person who gives him or herself wholly, the person who
feels freest, is the person who loves most wholeheartedly. And the person who
loves wholeheartedly feels free.


That is why, regardless of what I
might experience, do or learn, nothing makes sense. I hope this time passes
quickly, so that I can resume my search for myself – in the form of a man who
understands me and does not make me suffer.



But what am I saying? In love, no
one can harm anyone else; we are each of us responsible for our own feelings and
cannot blame someone else for what we feel.



It hurt when I lost each of the
various men I fell in love with. Now, though, I am convinced that no one loses
anyone, because no one owns anyone.
That is the
true experience of freedom: having the most important thing in the world without
owning it.

11 minutes; Paulo
Coelho

Labels:



11:42 PM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
0 comments
Thursday, October 30, 2008
He made you
What's new...let me see..
You're new! I've never seen you at the bustop before.
But wait!
The way u walk
Those faded jeans
That tee
That bag that u sling on ur shoulders...
Ive seen them all somewhere.

Oh, wait a minute.
You're no stranger.
You're just u! with a different look!
But u look amazingly awesome today.
Your features sharpened and..
My eyes, they're glued, onto you.
yes you.

I was wishing that u'll alight the same stop as me.
And u did.
yes, u did.

i was breathless when our eyes meet.
can u tell?
if only it lasted more than a second.
and i wonder if u felt the same.

and then, before i knew it, u were infront of me.
we're that close.
didnt u notice me?!

but no matter how close we were, i know we had to part.
u went that way and i went the other way..

but hey! what's that?
u're infront of me again.
our path seems to cross..
if only u did notice me.

i walked behind u, admiring u from far.
and soon after, my thoughts abt u were distracted.
my mind was bugging the hell out of me to check where im suppose to go.

how i wish i could just tag behind u and forget everything abt the world.
so, i took out my planner, scrutinize it so i wont end up at the wrong place.. AND when i looked up to once again admire the creature that God had created to make me go weak in the knees...

WAIT! where'd u go?!
eh, u were...
ah, forget it.

we're not meant to be.

so, i climbed up the flight of stairs which lead to where i'm suppose to go...
i was wishing a miracle could just happen.
i was wishing hard that u could once again appear infront of me.

but i know, it's not meant to be.

Quietude.
What silence my mind could bring.
It's not speaking to me now!

I want to think of you!

And suddenly, i heard quick footsteps behind me.
I turned.

there you were.
you handsome, charming, gorgeous eyecandy of mine.

and you're only a few steps away from me.
my heart skipped a beat.
no, more. it skipped more.
and i went really weak.
really weak in the knees.

i summoned all the strength im left with to run up so that you wont have a scary encounter with my ugly back..
bad view. bad view.
and why must i wear the same freaking thing whenever you see me?!

and so, you too.
quickened your steps..
maybe you were late for class too.
or maybe........
argh, what am i thinking?!!!

and then, we part our ways, again.

i turned.
i was happy that our eyes met, yet again.
maybe, for the last time.
only God knows.

but my eyes were locked, and they were gazing deeply into your sahara coloured eyes.
and i blinked away knowing that we are not, meant to be.

i walked away, smilling, grinning.
and i sighed happily.

i whispered my secrets to the wind and moved on to face the world, alone.
if only you knew what i said to the wind.

if only you knew what cherishable experience i had.

And i wonder what made u cut ur hair.
short.
yes, very short.

ahhh, you.

He made you for me to admire from far.
yes, from far.

Labels:



7:32 PM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
0 comments
Monday, October 27, 2008
I spent a lot
Hello.

Congratz to Abg Pe'eh! His engagement was yesterday. Damn cool. Congtratz to his fiancee; Kak Ika too! And omg! I managed to memorize the whole of a surah ytd! Congratz to me! And i manage to read it during the oral exams. With minimal aid. WOOHOO! And since it's my last religious school exams, i should really ace it! Like FOR ONCE. hahaha!

And ive been spending a lot lately. I know this ain't good. I need to save. I know. But i just can't help it! So, spend spend spend laaa.

Oh, i saw one of my eyecandy just now. He's working at E Hub?! Im not gonna tell u where exactly! it's not like as if u care anywway right? hahaha. That will so be my next hang out chill lepak like i got all the time in the world place. HAHAHA!

And HSM3 is power. I hereby declare that i love love love MATT PROKOP! because he's ergh..matt prokop?! hahaha. Sorry uh, kinda slow to update u guys abt HSM3. But i watched HSM on the day it was released. WEE! And i havent get enough of it. I must learn at least one of the dance sequence!

And IT'S A MUST WATCH! okaaay? go go go!

I have school tmr at 9am. And i'm so lazy to go! For i am lazy la. Dont ask whyyyy. But for my eyecandies, i will do it. I WILL ATTEND SCHOOL AND TUTORIALS! Even if it means to attend school for only an hour. HAHA!

I know. I'm gooood.

And i can ride my bike with no handlebars.
Coz i'm me.

AND IM NO YOU!
muahaha.

Beat tt.
Hah.

Labels:



11:10 PM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
0 comments
Thursday, October 23, 2008
Understanding Theatre
Understanding theatre.
Awesome!
So, if u see me getting all so super dramatic, dont be surprised and dont shun me!
Im just putting what ive learned into practice.
HAHA!

So, what we did just now was really fun. Eventhough i think ive made many stupid plus redundant gestures..haha!

Well, we had to pose and create a scene with many different poses! I was just being creative.
It was really fun!!!

Looking forward to next week's UT session.

And,

Just reach home.
And im going out again, real soon.
Thought it'll be good to stay in school to pass time.
But no company = TORTURE.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

I promised myself that i wont do anything stupid ever again.
Or say anything stupid to him ever again.
But i made a blunder yet again.
Silly me.


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


ON A MUCH MUCH MUCH LIGHTER NOTE.

EAST DISTRICT WON CHALLENGE QUEST THIS YR!!!

LIKE CONGRATS!

hahaha.
despite of me not being ard,
i can somehow feel the heat.
like cheyyyyyyy.

HAHA!
crap la malia.

and KUDOS to all participants.
We wouldnt bag home the champion title home if it weren't for all of you!

HOORAY TO EAST!

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

When i see Alan Wu on Teevee.
I remember the song "Touch My Body".

When i see Usher.
I sing "Would you be my boyfriend." (in contrary to tt of nsync's "would u be my gf." haha!)

When i see Corbin Bleu,
I imagine that im dancing waltz with him.

When i see Mike Lewis,
I feel like singing to him the piano version of "Everytime we touch".

When i see youuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuu,
I blush.

and i stutter.

HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!

ok, bye!

Labels:



6:19 PM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
0 comments
Wednesday, October 22, 2008
HSM3

HSM 3.

Come Quick!
And suddenly, i feel like im in a mood to go to a prom.

So, you!
Be my date.
ok?


I'll fetch u.
In a limo.
In one of the many tt i own.
ahem.

ok?

Dont forget- Coat and Tie ok?
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

I love love love corbin bleu!
Coz he is corbin bleu!

And check out matt prokop @ Jimmie Zara.
I like! You will also like! haha.

And school's fine!
I love mondays esp.
I did mention why in the previous entry right?
HAHA!

I'm kinda disappointed right now.
Luck wasnt on my side i guess.
Feng shui isnt positioned properly in this case.
Gotta make it right.

And you must be wondering why...

IT'S COZ IM NOT CHOOSEN TO GO NZ.
unlucky. no?
read raudah's blog.
maybe u'll understand why.

and speaking of raudah.
she started using her pretty and super sleeq cam alr.
hahaha!

and street soccer,
come quick too.

Labels:



11:47 PM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
0 comments
Monday, October 20, 2008
New Sem
Nothing beats the mix feelings of intense excitement.
School started like not many hours ago.
And 1st lecture, i must admit, quite dry.
But who cares if im blessed with eyecandies treatment.

Turn right, see him.
Turn left, also see him.
Look at the back, see him.
Look infront, right down there, another him.

I was grinning like an idiotic girl in the lecture theatre.
Just because..i get to see them.

HAHA.
ok, cheeky uh malia.
Saliha joined me too okayy?
So, i wasnt alone.
Hehe.

Then i have Bob crashing my lecture.
She was practically sleeping and she kept asking me when the lecture will end.
HAHAHA!

After that, met raudah to pass our gifts to her.

I bought files for the girls.
And an eraser for bob plus a pen for jack.

I received an highlighter and a mechanical pencil.
Hot pink and hot red respectively.
I LOIKE!

And while waiting for jack to end her lecture,
bob and me took all the time in the world to camwhore.

Here we go..













That's us.
watching soccer friendlies.


And how come i dont see hida and ah wei?!!
Coz they are a part of Temasek alr.

Welcome to TP u girls!


and dont forget to vote for RIDHUAN MUHAMMAD!
and yes, i will.
got a prob with that?

opps.

HAHAHA.

Labels:



11:46 PM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
0 comments
Sunday, October 19, 2008
Back To School
YEAY!
ive school tmr.
hahahaha.

and im glad raudah and elfie both love the present we got them.
really happy to see them beam like the full moon way up high in the sky.
hahaha.

and i wonder what to get for both shima and raudah for "welcome back to sch!!!" gift.
was thinking of a 2B pencil each.
MUAHAHA.

next week, pretty hectic.
Madrasaa project to do.

I will never get anything drilled abt procrastination and doing things the last minute into my head eyy.
i keep doing things the eleventh hour despite knowing the consequences to it.
I know it's bad.
but it's alr a habit.
a bad habit.

and before i go off to school, and get my life back on track.
like my busy life back on track,
here are some raya pictures!

thought tt u might wanna see it.
haha.
ok, whatever malia.

super loser.

1st Day



2nd Day




12th Day


i've got no picture of Aqil in his full baju kurung.
Shall ask from along; his mother just fyi.

HAHA!

chiaos.
sch, wo laile!

Labels: ,



11:30 PM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
0 comments
Thursday, October 16, 2008
Run Baby Run
Life's pretty mundane during hols.

Been doing nothing much.

Gained loads of mass too.

And i can't wait for sch to start.
Can't wait to get my brains working after resting for so so so long.
But i hate schoolwork though.
Okay, who doesnt.

And thx Along for the treat at Magic Wok just now.
It was nice of you.

And my schedule for this sem; i'll just give it a faint smile.
Dont quite like it though.

BUT IM TOTALLY FINE WITH IT.


and i hate this sem's modules.
Year 2, Sem 2.
What's new?

AND OF COURSE!
i definitely can't wait to fix my eyes on my dear eyecandies.
ok, whatever are eyecandies for ehh?
dangs.

hahaha!

and yes, juliet.
lets kill the limbo.

Labels:



11:16 PM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
0 comments
Tuesday, October 14, 2008
Recently
My recent keyword activity.
click on picture to enlarge it.

Let me tell you a few things about what ive learnt from my blog tracker.

...when people type these words;

hot ridhuan
ncc dinner 2008
nathan hartono
danial ashriq
salam lebaran 2001
tp floorball site:blogspot.com
noriff danial ashriq
keds site:blogspot.com
temasek poly archery 2008
jansport haversack spree
mike lewis indonesia

they'll come across my blog's url.

and i cant believe they'll click on it and read it.
and im telling you.

80% of my keyword activity is noriff danial ashriq.

hahahaha!

and WHAT?! hot ridhuan first on the list? hahaha. DAMN DOPE.
ridhuan has hot bod.
so, im not surprise if someone else out there think he's hot too.
HAHA.


HI-5.


AND...


HELLO WORLD!
thx for reading my blog.

i really hope u'll find the answers to the questions tt u have.

hahahaha.

God bless.

and oh, Bob's going aussieee.
so, i was thinking tt it'll be good if i teach her some aussie slang.
HAHAHA.


wtheck la malia.
go fly kite.

and lets just pray i get to go NZ with jack.
and bob, i hope u're choosen too.

Labels:



11:24 PM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
0 comments
Monday, October 13, 2008
Moon is male
sudden change in mood.
feeling rather frustrated.
i dont know whyyyy.
and im not in the mood to talk on msn either.
i still dont know whyyyy.

and nope.
it has nothing to do with you,
you,
you,
nor you.

and it's the full moon today.
it's pretty.
but i still think the moon is a male.

not the luna tt u know.
coz i say he's now robert.
bye.

before u go, say hello to my fav <3>


and thx for making me feel so inferior.
for a moment, i felt like
hiding.
away from all of you, away from the world.
thx once
again.

& im telling you.
im not worth ur freaking time.

F it.

Labels:



11:14 PM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
0 comments
Sunday, October 12, 2008
LOGIC OR NOT
my body is aching.
friggin aching.
thx to coach.
he made us run like mad during soccer training.
but the boys had to do double.
so, what we girls did was nothing.

and went jalan raya just now.
with ncc lads and lasses.
the walkings and heelings was adding more to my ache.
but it was darn fun.
minus the bla bla bla.
bla bla bla.
and bla bla bla.
PFFT.
only god knows.

otherwise, everything else was ok.
lets just say it's worth my time.

and saw afiq!
hahahahahaha!
long time never see him uh.
and he still has his dreadlocks.
i'll show u his picture one day.
if he allows it.
hahahaha.

and i miss afro's face.
AND he'll be an intern next sem.
so unfair.

oh and that someone from engineering sch too.
plus tt someone.
and another someone.

PFFT.
all my eyecandies are gone one by one as new sch sems starts.
and i have 100 qns to do.
thx to bob.

ok la.
bye.

ps: sorry if im not making any logic here.
damn sleepy.
but i really feel like blogging.
woots.

Labels:



11:59 AM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
0 comments
Thursday, October 09, 2008
Busted
phone bill : $100 ; curses.
blisters : on both feet ; curses.
morning run : when i dont feel like to but i had to coz of my ezlink ; curses
boring life : not interesting ; curses/bliss.


idk uhhh.

and stop telling me to count myself lucky.


coz im not.

i lost my luck.

but hopefully, i'll get to go NZ with two other of my friends.

bob&jack.




and basirah, if u're reading this.

im telling u.

i miss u.

like crazyyy.

Labels:



11:57 PM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
0 comments
Tuesday, October 07, 2008
Crush

Do you catch a breath when I look at you?
Are you holding back like the way I do?

Labels:



4:46 PM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
0 comments
Monday, October 06, 2008
Mid of the night
OB Dubai at the end of this yr, facebook & new layout.

How exciting can life get?

And i love the stillness of the night.

no noise.
no babblings.
no crowd.

it's just me and my little thoughts.

and if i shud ever be a replica of the 40 eh no, too old; 3o yr old virgin, i plan to buy a house in Venice, on top of the hills; where the stars can talk to me.

and dont ask me why.

even if i'm not zee replica, i'll work hard to make my dreams come true.
and why smirk? stop saying tt im just building sandcastles in the air ok?

show me some love u @#$%!.

bye.

Labels:



2:07 AM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
0 comments
You know, I also know
an insomniac i am.

and im trying to keep the layout of my blog as simple.
simpler than what i have now.
the qn now is whether to use lj and to stop using multiply and blogspot.
i know what's the diff.
they have their own advantages.
and i think lj suits me the best.

and another qn tt will keep me thinking would be; if OB Dubai will shortlist me as one of their instructors.
i can't wait for new year.

and neither can they; bob and jack.


They are trying their luck too.
OB Japan.
OB Amsterdam.
respectively.

Labels:



1:43 AM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
0 comments
Sunday, October 05, 2008
Phunk with my heart
3rd entry for the day.

watching soccer.
damn bored.
and im planning to change the layout of my blogskin.
changing it real soon.
and i might stop using blogspot too.

see hows.

and tell me someone.
what the hell u do to kill time.

and people are getting real busy with facebook.
i wonder how it works.
maybe i should make an account.

and msn is phunking with my heart.
pfft.

Labels:



11:02 PM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
0 comments
5th day of eid 2008
5th day of rayaaa.
And ive got nowhere to go.
Noise pollution at home.
Babbles, chit chatters, murmurs and ARGH! , noisyyyy ah.
That explains my headache.
And i have tons of pictures to transfer to my pc.
And to upload it somewhere in the internet world.
But i'm just plain lazy.

God's blasting meeeeeee.
And ps: Mike Lewis > you.
lawls.

and what's happening to this world?
sahara dessert; flooding.

Labels:



1:58 PM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
0 comments
Pretty Lights

spot me.
or try this; spot khai with his big mouth.
haha.

Labels:



1:10 AM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
0 comments
Saturday, October 04, 2008
Slumber Party


more slumber partyyyy pls.

Labels:



12:52 AM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
0 comments
Friday, October 03, 2008
Songket Hitam
My cousin was so ramdom, he posted a comment for me on friendster:

slacko
Posted 10/3/2008 10:21 am
iqmalia come on down ! yahooo yeah....ok iqmalia...you just been offered to a game show called.......When Da Price Is Right ! congratulation !!


And i think he missed out the idea that the well-known tag line of the show isnt really the above.
BUT! i get his point. and so, i decided to play along!


iqmalia
Posted 10/3/2008 11:18 pm
HAHAHAHA!

PRICE IS RIGHT is darn coooool!
and why are u so RANDOM!!!!!

ok, my turn to play along:

Rich Fields: "AFIQ! COME ON DOWN! THE PRICE IS RIGHT!"

crowd cheers.

Drew: " U're excited aren't you?"

Afiq: "YEAH! YEAH!"

Drew: " Ok Fields, tell me what else he'd won."

Rich Fields:"WELL, AFIQQQQQ, u dont just get to play the game!"
"BUT!!!"
"WAIT TILL U HEAR THIS!"

"You've just won a brand new CAR!!!!"


ting ting ting ting ting ting ting
ting ting ting ting ting ting ting
ting ting ting ting ting ting ting
ting ting ting!!!

Afiq: GASP! GASP!



ok, i was being STUPID! and hey! at least i played along right?!


I'm watching Salam Lebaran 2001.
Darn exciting.
Funny too!

AND OMG! NORIFF DANIAL ASHRIQ was sooooo cute when he was still a small guy!
now?! HE'S HOT! i can hear him sizzle. zzssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssss.

HAHA! merepek. bodoh nye malia.

and ohhhh fatimaaaaa! gadis ayuuuuuu.
indah sungguh! oh parasmuuuuu...


ok, ignore me. what i just said was to kill time.

Labels:



11:20 PM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
0 comments
Thursday, October 02, 2008
Miley, Mike
i think miley cyrus is hot.
and mike lewis from indonesia is hotter!

sorry if picture makes u uncomfyyy.
but i dont care la!
he's just soooo gooood looking!
and i bet he speaks french!
oui.
oui.


I'm melting.


and sorry, this is just another random entry.
and it's just for me to pass time.

and HELLO MIKE LEWIS!
come to Singapore and visit us fans here!


HEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE.

Labels:



1:23 AM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
0 comments
Wednesday, October 01, 2008
2 Friends
Happy Birthday To You.
Happy Birthday To You.
HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO RAUDAH!!!

Happy Birthday To You.

Happy Birthday To You.
Happy Birthday To You.
HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO ELFIE!
Happy Birthday To You.

Happy 18th Rau! Finally Legal eh babe? Time to drink and drive. (HAHAHA!)
Happy 19th Fie! I know u like the number! And since u're working, u owe me DUIT RAYA! (HAHAHA!)

And Eid dul-Fitri celebration with family was fun and ok!
YEAY!

Labels:



11:33 PM ohhhhhh maliaargh! ♥
0 comments